[Complete] Tournaments 2019
Moderator: Forum Moderators
Re: [In Progress] Tournaments 2019
round 4, weldyn channel igorbat99 won over Talos (p2, UD won over drakes p1) GG WP
- Attachments
-
- 2p — Weldyn Channel Turn 7.gz
- (19.31 KiB) Downloaded 455 times
Re: [In Progress] Tournaments 2019
current situation
Re: [In Progress] Tournaments 2019
Because of lack of games and lack of time 2v2 part of the tournament will be ended, with no winner. The group phase ends this Sunday, so I urge players to play.
Re: [In Progress] Tournaments 2019
The group states are:
Group 1:
CrossBreed (3 wins, 2 loses)
Megac1 (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
l-carnitine (1 win, 1 lose, 3 games did not play)
Daniel_BR (2 wins, 3 games did not play)
MasterBao (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
Crimson_Conure (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
Group 2:
igorbat99 (5 wins, 1 lose)
gnidaoLer (4 wins, 2 loses)
Talos (2 wins, 4 loses)
EarthCake (5 loses, 1 game did not play)
Owarida (5 wins, 1 lose)
Sinter (2 wins, 3 loses, 1 game did not play)
radarsu (1 win, 3 loses, 2 games did not play)
I think that there was enough time to play all games...(I am referring to myself too, I was lazy XD) so this is the way I will make points:
- win = 2
- lose = 0
- did not play = - 1.
According to that, this is how groups look:
Group 1:
1. CrossBreed, 6 points
2. Daniel_BR, 1 point
3. l-carnitine, - 1 point
4. MasterBao, - 4 points
4. Crimson_Conure, - 4 points
4. Megac1, - 4 points
Group 2:
1. igorbat99, 10 points (igorbat99 amd Owarida had the same number of points, so because igorbat99 won game against Owarida, he is first)
2. Owarida, 10 points
3. gnidaoLer, 8 points
4. Talos, 4 points
5. Sinter, 3 points
6. radarsu, 0 points
7. EarthCake, - 1 points.
(if I calculated something wrong, please write it)
So, the semifinals are:
(1) CrossBreed VS (2) Owarida
and
(2) Daniel_BR VS (1) igorbat99
Group 1:
CrossBreed (3 wins, 2 loses)
Megac1 (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
l-carnitine (1 win, 1 lose, 3 games did not play)
Daniel_BR (2 wins, 3 games did not play)
MasterBao (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
Crimson_Conure (1 lose, 4 games did not play)
Group 2:
igorbat99 (5 wins, 1 lose)
gnidaoLer (4 wins, 2 loses)
Talos (2 wins, 4 loses)
EarthCake (5 loses, 1 game did not play)
Owarida (5 wins, 1 lose)
Sinter (2 wins, 3 loses, 1 game did not play)
radarsu (1 win, 3 loses, 2 games did not play)
I think that there was enough time to play all games...(I am referring to myself too, I was lazy XD) so this is the way I will make points:
- win = 2
- lose = 0
- did not play = - 1.
According to that, this is how groups look:
Group 1:
1. CrossBreed, 6 points
2. Daniel_BR, 1 point
3. l-carnitine, - 1 point
4. MasterBao, - 4 points
4. Crimson_Conure, - 4 points
4. Megac1, - 4 points
Group 2:
1. igorbat99, 10 points (igorbat99 amd Owarida had the same number of points, so because igorbat99 won game against Owarida, he is first)
2. Owarida, 10 points
3. gnidaoLer, 8 points
4. Talos, 4 points
5. Sinter, 3 points
6. radarsu, 0 points
7. EarthCake, - 1 points.
(if I calculated something wrong, please write it)
So, the semifinals are:
(1) CrossBreed VS (2) Owarida
and
(2) Daniel_BR VS (1) igorbat99