warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost)

The place to post your WML questions and answers.

Moderators: Forum Moderators, Developers

Forum rules
  • Please use [code] BBCode tags in your posts for embedding WML snippets.
  • To keep your code readable so that others can easily help you, make sure to indent it following our conventions.
Post Reply
User avatar
Gwledig
Posts: 407
Joined: March 30th, 2009, 5:10 pm
Location: UK

warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost)

Post by Gwledig » July 14th, 2019, 10:38 am

I am getting shed loads of these errors and notice they are often reported in other forum discussions re move to 1.14, is there anything that can be done about these? I am assuming its terrain cost but I am not defining these special mv costs anywhere, so I am wondering f it's an internal Wesnoth issue...

thanks

Code: Select all

20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Wdt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Qt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Wdt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
20190714 11:24:28 warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost), which is more than 99; resetting to 99.
Maintainer of: Conquest+ Classic, Conquest+ Space/Ranged, Chaoz Battle of the Wizards, Lazersquad (squad game), WesCraft (building multiplayer scenario)

User avatar
Ravana
Moderator
Posts: 2115
Joined: January 29th, 2012, 12:49 am
Location: Estonia
Contact:

Re: warning config: Terrain 'Xt' has evaluated to 100 (cost)

Post by Ravana » July 14th, 2019, 11:26 am

It can be safely ignored. If you find some where you have set terrain cost to 100, than could change, but as message says, it is internally already fixed.

Post Reply