[Complete] Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Moderator: Forum Moderators
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
GRUP A
1. igorbat99 - points 22 (played games 8 )
2. Dauntless - points 17 (played games 7 )
3. Solymos-HUN (laddernick: Solymoska) - points 16 (played games 6 )
4. Maboul - points 13 (played games 5 )
5. Semler - points 12 (played games 6 )
6. gnidaoL - points 10 (played games 8 )
7. potyi-HUN - points 8 (played games 6 )
8. Zap-Zarap - points 8 (played games 6 )
9. glonstons (laddernick: GLOnek123) - points 2 (played games 2 )
GRUP B
1. Mint (laddernick: Bonobo) - points 15 (played games 5 )
2. Ariu - points 12 (played games 6 )
3. Ammazzalepri - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. MYFH - points 8 (played games 4 )
5. Oook - points 7 (played games 3 )
6. shortcat - points 6 (played games 4 )
7. NanRage (laddernick: NanRoig) - points 3 (played games 3 )
8. yanosz - points 1 (played games 1 )
9. kalfat - points 1 (played games 1 )
GRUP C
1. Waifu - points 17 (played games 7 )
2. Krogen - points 11 (played games 5 )
3. abhijit - points 10 (played games 4 )
4. Ephraim - points 10 (played games 6 )
5. plk2 - points 9 (played games 5 )
6. MasterBao - points 8 (played games 4 )
7. diomed - points 4 (played games 2 )
8. Jarom- points 3 (played games 3 )
X. craken1 (laddernick: craken) - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GRUP D
1. Danniel_BR - points 18 (played games 6 )
2. Weiming_Liu - points 13 (played games 5 )
3. ElderofZion - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. clmates - points 9 (played games 5 )
5. pe_em (laddernick: ForPeace) - points 8 (played games 4 )
6. Haldiel - points 5 (played games 3 )
7. amir - points 4 (played games 4 )
8. bpawel10 - points 4 (played games 4 )
X. Rigor - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
Dauntless vs GLOnek123
Semler vs Maboul
Semler vs GLOnek123
Solymoska vs GLOnek123
Maboul vs Solymoska
Maboul vs GLOnek123
potyi-HUN vs Zap-Zarap
potyi-HUN vs GLOnek123
Zap-Zarap vs GLOnek123
GRUP B
Oook vs Mint
Oook vs MYFH
Oook vs yanosz
Oook vs kalfat
Oook vs shortcat
Mint vs yanosz
Mint vs kalfat
Ariu vs NanRoig
Ariu vs yanosz
NanRoig vs Ammazzalepri
NanRoig vs MYFH
NanRoig vs yanosz
NanRoig vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs shortcat
MYFH vs yanosz
MYFH vs kalfat
yanosz vs kalfat
yanosz vs shortcat
shortcat vs kalfat
GRUP C
plk2 vs diomed
plk2 vs Krogen
diomed vs abhijit
diomed vs MasterBao
diomed vs Ephraim
diomed vs Jarom
Krogen vs Jarom
abhijit vs Jarom
abhijit vs MasterBao
MasterBao vs Jarom
GRUP D
ElderofZion vs Haldiel
ElderofZion vs Weiming_Liu
Danniel_BR vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs ForPeace
Haldiel vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs amir
Weiming_Liu vs clmates
ForPeace vs amir
ForPeace vs clmates
amir vs bpawel10
The dates will be known on Friday.
1. igorbat99 - points 22 (played games 8 )
2. Dauntless - points 17 (played games 7 )
3. Solymos-HUN (laddernick: Solymoska) - points 16 (played games 6 )
4. Maboul - points 13 (played games 5 )
5. Semler - points 12 (played games 6 )
6. gnidaoL - points 10 (played games 8 )
7. potyi-HUN - points 8 (played games 6 )
8. Zap-Zarap - points 8 (played games 6 )
9. glonstons (laddernick: GLOnek123) - points 2 (played games 2 )
GRUP B
1. Mint (laddernick: Bonobo) - points 15 (played games 5 )
2. Ariu - points 12 (played games 6 )
3. Ammazzalepri - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. MYFH - points 8 (played games 4 )
5. Oook - points 7 (played games 3 )
6. shortcat - points 6 (played games 4 )
7. NanRage (laddernick: NanRoig) - points 3 (played games 3 )
8. yanosz - points 1 (played games 1 )
9. kalfat - points 1 (played games 1 )
GRUP C
1. Waifu - points 17 (played games 7 )
2. Krogen - points 11 (played games 5 )
3. abhijit - points 10 (played games 4 )
4. Ephraim - points 10 (played games 6 )
5. plk2 - points 9 (played games 5 )
6. MasterBao - points 8 (played games 4 )
7. diomed - points 4 (played games 2 )
8. Jarom- points 3 (played games 3 )
X. craken1 (laddernick: craken) - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GRUP D
1. Danniel_BR - points 18 (played games 6 )
2. Weiming_Liu - points 13 (played games 5 )
3. ElderofZion - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. clmates - points 9 (played games 5 )
5. pe_em (laddernick: ForPeace) - points 8 (played games 4 )
6. Haldiel - points 5 (played games 3 )
7. amir - points 4 (played games 4 )
8. bpawel10 - points 4 (played games 4 )
X. Rigor - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
--------------------------------------------------------
Matches to be played:
--------------------------------------------------------
GRUP AMatches to be played:
--------------------------------------------------------
Dauntless vs GLOnek123
Semler vs Maboul
Semler vs GLOnek123
Solymoska vs GLOnek123
Maboul vs Solymoska
Maboul vs GLOnek123
potyi-HUN vs Zap-Zarap
potyi-HUN vs GLOnek123
Zap-Zarap vs GLOnek123
GRUP B
Oook vs Mint
Oook vs MYFH
Oook vs yanosz
Oook vs kalfat
Oook vs shortcat
Mint vs yanosz
Mint vs kalfat
Ariu vs NanRoig
Ariu vs yanosz
NanRoig vs Ammazzalepri
NanRoig vs MYFH
NanRoig vs yanosz
NanRoig vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs shortcat
MYFH vs yanosz
MYFH vs kalfat
yanosz vs kalfat
yanosz vs shortcat
shortcat vs kalfat
GRUP C
plk2 vs diomed
plk2 vs Krogen
diomed vs abhijit
diomed vs MasterBao
diomed vs Ephraim
diomed vs Jarom
Krogen vs Jarom
abhijit vs Jarom
abhijit vs MasterBao
MasterBao vs Jarom
GRUP D
ElderofZion vs Haldiel
ElderofZion vs Weiming_Liu
Danniel_BR vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs ForPeace
Haldiel vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs amir
Weiming_Liu vs clmates
ForPeace vs amir
ForPeace vs clmates
amir vs bpawel10
The dates will be known on Friday.
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Group C MasterBao vs Jarom
ud vs elfs
Won MasterBao
ud vs elfs
Won MasterBao
- Attachments
-
- won_Jarom.gz
- (53.39 KiB) Downloaded 262 times
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
abhijit Undead (P2) vs Jarom Drakes on Fallenstar.
I won.
I won.
- Attachments
-
- 2p_-_Fallenstar_Lake_replay.gz
- (29.05 KiB) Downloaded 250 times
Winner of The Alternate Frontier
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: June 3rd, 2015, 6:03 am
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Maboul-Solymos
- Attachments
-
- 2p_-_Howling_Ghost_Badlands-Automatikus_mentés20.gz
- gg
- (44.67 KiB) Downloaded 300 times
- Weiming_Liu
- Posts: 30
- Joined: June 27th, 2016, 8:53 am
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Group D Weiming_Liu won Clmates
- Attachments
-
- 2p_-_Thousand_Stings_Garri..._回合_33_vs_clmates.gz
- (76.37 KiB) Downloaded 264 times
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Well finally a win, vs Ammazzalepri, Elves (p1) vs Dwarves in freelands,
Thanks for game mate, gg.
Thanks for game mate, gg.
- Attachments
-
- Ammazzalepri.gz
- (46.81 KiB) Downloaded 264 times
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。
Last edited by MYFH on December 27th, 2017, 11:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
MYFH(Draks) v NanRoig(Dwarf)
NanRoig used radical tactics, and he was not lucky
I won
NanRoig used radical tactics, and he was not lucky
I won
- Attachments
-
- MYFH_v_NanRoig.gz
- (25.68 KiB) Downloaded 247 times
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
GROUP A
1. igorbat99 - points 22 (played games 8 )
2. Solymos-HUN (laddernick: Solymoska) - points 19 (played games 7 )
3. Dauntless - points 17 (played games 7 )
4. Maboul - points 14 (played games 6 )
5. Semler - points 12 (played games 6 )
6. gnidaoL - points 10 (played games 8 )
7. potyi-HUN - points 8 (played games 6 )
8. Zap-Zarap - points 8 (played games 6 )
9. glonstons (laddernick: GLOnek123) - points 2 (played games 2 )
GROUP B
1. Mint (laddernick: Bonobo) - points 15 (played games 5 )
2. Ariu - points 12 (played games 6 )
3. Ammazzalepri - points 12 (played games 6 )
4. MYFH - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Oook - points 7 (played games 3 )
6. NanRage (laddernick: NanRoig) - points 7 (played games 5 )
7. shortcat - points 6 (played games 4 )
8. yanosz - points 1 (played games 1 )
9. kalfat - points 1 (played games 1 )
GROUP C
1. Waifu - points 17 (played games 7 )
2. abhijit - points 13 (played games 5 )
3. Krogen - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. MasterBao - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Ephraim - points 10 (played games 6 )
6. plk2 - points 9 (played games 5 )
7. Jarom- points 5 (played games 5 )
8. diomed - points 4 (played games 2 )
X. craken1 (laddernick: craken) - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GROUP D
1. Danniel_BR - points 18 (played games 6 )
2. Weiming_Liu - points 16 (played games 6 )
3. ElderofZion - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. clmates - points 10 (played games 6 )
5. pe_em (laddernick: ForPeace) - points 8 (played games 4 )
6. Haldiel - points 5 (played games 3 )
7. amir - points 4 (played games 4 )
8. bpawel10 - points 4 (played games 4 )
X. Rigor - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GROUP A
Dauntless vs GLOnek123
Semler vs Maboul
Semler vs GLOnek123
Solymoska vs GLOnek123
Maboul vs GLOnek123
potyi-HUN vs Zap-Zarap
potyi-HUN vs GLOnek123
Zap-Zarap vs GLOnek123
GRUP B
Oook vs Mint
Oook vs MYFH
Oook vs yanosz
Oook vs kalfat
Oook vs shortcat
Mint vs yanosz
Mint vs kalfat
Ariu vs NanRoig
Ariu vs yanosz
NanRoig vs yanosz
NanRoig vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs shortcat
MYFH vs yanosz
MYFH vs kalfat
yanosz vs kalfat
yanosz vs shortcat
shortcat vs kalfat
GROUP C
plk2 vs diomed
plk2 vs Krogen
diomed vs abhijit
diomed vs MasterBao
diomed vs Ephraim
diomed vs Jarom
Krogen vs Jarom
abhijit vs MasterBao
GROUP D
ElderofZion vs Haldiel
ElderofZion vs Weiming_Liu
Danniel_BR vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs ForPeace
Haldiel vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs amir
ForPeace vs amir
ForPeace vs clmates
amir vs bpawel10
The dates will be known on Friday.
Remember. In the additional period (1-12 January 2018) time of the match is determined by the organiser. Not appearing in this period has the effect of negative points (see paragraph 8 of the Rules).
1. igorbat99 - points 22 (played games 8 )
2. Solymos-HUN (laddernick: Solymoska) - points 19 (played games 7 )
3. Dauntless - points 17 (played games 7 )
4. Maboul - points 14 (played games 6 )
5. Semler - points 12 (played games 6 )
6. gnidaoL - points 10 (played games 8 )
7. potyi-HUN - points 8 (played games 6 )
8. Zap-Zarap - points 8 (played games 6 )
9. glonstons (laddernick: GLOnek123) - points 2 (played games 2 )
GROUP B
1. Mint (laddernick: Bonobo) - points 15 (played games 5 )
2. Ariu - points 12 (played games 6 )
3. Ammazzalepri - points 12 (played games 6 )
4. MYFH - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Oook - points 7 (played games 3 )
6. NanRage (laddernick: NanRoig) - points 7 (played games 5 )
7. shortcat - points 6 (played games 4 )
8. yanosz - points 1 (played games 1 )
9. kalfat - points 1 (played games 1 )
GROUP C
1. Waifu - points 17 (played games 7 )
2. abhijit - points 13 (played games 5 )
3. Krogen - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. MasterBao - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Ephraim - points 10 (played games 6 )
6. plk2 - points 9 (played games 5 )
7. Jarom- points 5 (played games 5 )
8. diomed - points 4 (played games 2 )
X. craken1 (laddernick: craken) - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GROUP D
1. Danniel_BR - points 18 (played games 6 )
2. Weiming_Liu - points 16 (played games 6 )
3. ElderofZion - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. clmates - points 10 (played games 6 )
5. pe_em (laddernick: ForPeace) - points 8 (played games 4 )
6. Haldiel - points 5 (played games 3 )
7. amir - points 4 (played games 4 )
8. bpawel10 - points 4 (played games 4 )
X. Rigor - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
--------------------------------------------------------
Matches to be played:
--------------------------------------------------------
Matches to be played:
--------------------------------------------------------
GROUP A
Dauntless vs GLOnek123
Semler vs Maboul
Semler vs GLOnek123
Solymoska vs GLOnek123
Maboul vs GLOnek123
potyi-HUN vs Zap-Zarap
potyi-HUN vs GLOnek123
Zap-Zarap vs GLOnek123
GRUP B
Oook vs Mint
Oook vs MYFH
Oook vs yanosz
Oook vs kalfat
Oook vs shortcat
Mint vs yanosz
Mint vs kalfat
Ariu vs NanRoig
Ariu vs yanosz
NanRoig vs yanosz
NanRoig vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs kalfat
Ammazzalepri vs shortcat
MYFH vs yanosz
MYFH vs kalfat
yanosz vs kalfat
yanosz vs shortcat
shortcat vs kalfat
GROUP C
plk2 vs diomed
plk2 vs Krogen
diomed vs abhijit
diomed vs MasterBao
diomed vs Ephraim
diomed vs Jarom
Krogen vs Jarom
abhijit vs MasterBao
GROUP D
ElderofZion vs Haldiel
ElderofZion vs Weiming_Liu
Danniel_BR vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs ForPeace
Haldiel vs bpawel10
Haldiel vs amir
ForPeace vs amir
ForPeace vs clmates
amir vs bpawel10
The dates will be known on Friday.
Remember. In the additional period (1-12 January 2018) time of the match is determined by the organiser. Not appearing in this period has the effect of negative points (see paragraph 8 of the Rules).
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Haldiel drakes won vs Amir loyals on cotb. Some massive luck swings made the game more interesting than I initially thought it was to be.
- Attachments
-
- 2p_-_Caves_of_the_Basilisk-Auto-Save19.gz
- (59.57 KiB) Downloaded 224 times
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Hello Druid,
I have a suggestion for the additional phase:
I would suggest to eliminate players who seem to be inactive to reduce the amount of games that you have to arrange the time for.
It can be quite difficult for the players to come at the arranged time and I feel there is no point in arranging a time if one party is apparently inactive.
In our group that would be Glonek, who takes place in 6/8 unfinished games in Group A; for other groups I could see yanosz and kalfat who played only 1 game in last 6 or so weeks.
Cheers and a Happy new year
DL
P.S.: In case of elimination please consider how to treat the situation if some players managed to play out their game and the rest not. e.g. in Group A playing vs Glonek can give some players 3 extra points which can turn the Group around quite a bit
I have a suggestion for the additional phase:
I would suggest to eliminate players who seem to be inactive to reduce the amount of games that you have to arrange the time for.
It can be quite difficult for the players to come at the arranged time and I feel there is no point in arranging a time if one party is apparently inactive.
In our group that would be Glonek, who takes place in 6/8 unfinished games in Group A; for other groups I could see yanosz and kalfat who played only 1 game in last 6 or so weeks.
Cheers and a Happy new year
DL
P.S.: In case of elimination please consider how to treat the situation if some players managed to play out their game and the rest not. e.g. in Group A playing vs Glonek can give some players 3 extra points which can turn the Group around quite a bit
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
ElderofZion vs Haldiel, loyal vs dwarf on Hamlets
I won
I won
- Attachments
-
- 2p_-_Hamlets_powtórka.gz
- (16.2 KiB) Downloaded 210 times
- Jarom
- Posts: 110
- Joined: January 4th, 2015, 8:23 pm
- Location: Green Isle, Irdya or Poland, Earth - I'm not quite sure
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Long quote:
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Yes I know. This is the problem, but I never change the rules during the tournament. I can handle this.Dauntless wrote:Hello Druid,
I have a suggestion for the additional phase:
I would suggest to eliminate players who seem to be inactive to reduce the amount of games that you have to arrange the time for.
It can be quite difficult for the players to come at the arranged time and I feel there is no point in arranging a time if one party is apparently inactive.
In our group that would be Glonek, who takes place in 6/8 unfinished games in Group A; for other groups I could see yanosz and kalfat who played only 1 game in last 6 or so weeks.
Cheers and a Happy new year
DL
P.S.: In case of elimination please consider how to treat the situation if some players managed to play out their game and the rest not. e.g. in Group A playing vs Glonek can give some players 3 extra points which can turn the Group around quite a bit
GROUP A
1. igorbat99 - points 22 (played games 8 )
2. Solymos-HUN (laddernick: Solymoska) - points 19 (played games 7 )
3. Dauntless - points 17 (played games 7 )
4. Maboul - points 14 (played games 6 )
5. Semler - points 12 (played games 6 )
6. gnidaoL - points 10 (played games 8 )
7. potyi-HUN - points 8 (played games 6 )
8. Zap-Zarap - points 8 (played games 6 )
9. glonstons (laddernick: GLOnek123) - points 2 (played games 2 )
GROUP B
1. Mint (laddernick: Bonobo) - points 15 (played games 5 )
2. Ariu - points 12 (played games 6 )
3. Ammazzalepri - points 12 (played games 6 )
4. MYFH - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Oook - points 7 (played games 3 )
6. NanRage (laddernick: NanRoig) - points 7 (played games 5 )
7. shortcat - points 6 (played games 4 )
8. yanosz - points 1 (played games 1 )
9. kalfat - points 1 (played games 1 )
GROUP C
1. Waifu - points 17 (played games 7 )
2. abhijit - points 13 (played games 5 )
3. Krogen - points 11 (played games 5 )
4. MasterBao - points 11 (played games 5 )
5. Ephraim - points 10 (played games 6 )
6. plk2 - points 9 (played games 5 )
7. Jarom- points 5 (played games 5 )
8. diomed - points 4 (played games 2 )
X. craken1 (laddernick: craken) - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
GROUP D
1. Danniel_BR - points 18 (played games 6 )
2. Weiming_Liu - points 16 (played games 6 )
3. ElderofZion - points 14 (played games 6 )
4. clmates - points 10 (played games 6 )
5. Haldiel - points 9 (played games 5 )
6. pe_em (laddernick: ForPeace) - points 8 (played games 4 )
7. amir - points 5 (played games 5 )
8. bpawel10 - points 4 (played games 4 )
X. Rigor - points 0 (played games 0 ) - Disqualification (RULES 7.1)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------
Games in time limits additional
------------------------------------------------------
Games in time limits additional
------------------------------------------------------
2 January, 2018 - Tuesday
9:00 (UTC + 1)
Ariu vs yanosz
Ammazzalepri vs kalfat
diomed vs Ephraim
Danniel_BR vs bpawel10
19:00 (UTC + 1)
Solymoska vs GLOnek123
potyi-HUN vs Zap-Zarap
NanRoig vs kalfat
yanosz vs shortcat
3 January, 2018 - Wednesday
19:00 (UTC + 1)
Maboul vs GLOnek123
Mint vs kalfat
MYFH vs yanosz
Ariu vs NanRoig
4 January, 2018 - Thursday
19:00 (UTC + 1)
potyi-HUN vs GLOnek123
MYFH vs kalfat
Mint vs yanosz
diomed vs abhijit
5 January, 2018 - Friday
19:00 (UTC + 1)
Zap-Zarap vs GLOnek123
Oook vs shortcat
NanRoig vs yanosz
plk2 vs diomed
Krogen vs Jarom
Haldiel vs ForPeace
6 January, 2018 - Saturday
9:00 (UTC + 1)
Oook vs kalfat
19:00 (UTC + 1)
Semler vs GLOnek123
Oook vs Mint
yanosz vs kalfat
diomed vs MasterBao
ElderofZion vs Weiming_Liu
ForPeace vs amir
Haldiel vs bpawel10
7 January, 2018 - Sunday
9:00 (UTC + 1)
Oook vs yanosz
shortcat vs kalfat
19:00 (UTC + 1)
Dauntless vs GLOnek123
Semler vs Maboul
Oook vs MYFH
Ammazzalepri vs shortcat
plk2 vs Krogen
abhijit vs MasterBao
diomed vs Jarom
ForPeace vs clmates
amir vs bpawel10
Re: Dragon Tournament – Polish edition 2017
Question, is it ok if I play with the other players before the date scheduled?