village exploit

Having trouble with the game? Report issues and get help here. Read this first!

Moderators: Forum Moderators, Developers

Forum rules
Before reporting issues in this section, you must read the following topic:

village exploit

Postby dimaria » September 13th, 2017, 2:07 pm

hello
i've seen (actually my brother noticed it) that if you place a unit into a vilalge, save the game and then load that save, the unit in the village can move again ...i think that glitch should be sorted out
dimaria
 
Posts: 1
Joined: September 13th, 2017, 2:03 pm

Re: village exploit

Postby zookeeper » September 13th, 2017, 3:50 pm

That's not true, not in a general sense anyway. Perhaps you were using some specific add-on with special (and possibly buggy) village mechanics, or something? If you can actually reproduce the problem, then I suggest posting the exact steps needed for that.
User avatar
zookeeper
WML Wizard
 
Posts: 9599
Joined: September 11th, 2004, 10:40 pm
Location: Finland

Re: village exploit

Postby pauxlo » September 13th, 2017, 8:27 pm

Also, posting the save-game in question might be helpful.
User avatar
pauxlo
 
Posts: 1006
Joined: September 19th, 2006, 8:54 pm


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests