Editor problem please help

The place to post your WML questions and answers.

Moderators: Forum Moderators, Developers

Forum rules
  • Please use [code] BBCode tags in your posts for embedding WML snippets.
  • To keep your code readable so that others can easily help you, make sure to indent it following our conventions.
Post Reply
xayler122
Posts: 1
Joined: August 26th, 2018, 8:43 am

Editor problem please help

Post by xayler122 » October 15th, 2018, 11:03 am

Hi everybody , im going to make mp scenario and i need some units from ageless era , but in the editor i can only place default units with the unit tool , so how can i use all the units from all my addons :doh: :doh: ? thank you

User avatar
Pentarctagon
Forum Administrator
Posts: 3568
Joined: March 22nd, 2009, 10:50 pm
Location: Earth (occasionally)

Re: Editor problem please help

Post by Pentarctagon » October 15th, 2018, 12:36 pm

Moved to the WML Workshop.

Also, as I explained on Discord yesterday, you need to have an #ifdef EDITOR block as described here.
99 little bugs in the code, 99 little bugs
take one down, patch it around
-2,147,483,648 little bugs in the code

Post Reply