idle_ai removed from 1.8?

The place to post your WML questions and answers.

Moderator: Forum Moderators

Forum rules
  • Please use [code] BBCode tags in your posts for embedding WML snippets.
  • To keep your code readable so that others can easily help you, make sure to indent it following our conventions.
Post Reply
mich
Translator
Posts: 134
Joined: November 11th, 2008, 8:54 am
Location: Italy

idle_ai removed from 1.8?

Post by mich »

I'm trying to update an add-on that uses it, but the unit in the side with idle_ai can move. Was idle_ai removed in the new 1.8 ai?
Thanks.
User avatar
zookeeper
WML Wizard
Posts: 9742
Joined: September 11th, 2004, 10:40 pm
Location: Finland

Re: idle_ai removed from 1.8?

Post by zookeeper »

There was a bug in it, but it should be fixed in the final release.
mich
Translator
Posts: 134
Joined: November 11th, 2008, 8:54 am
Location: Italy

Re: idle_ai removed from 1.8?

Post by mich »

You are right. I was using 1.7.15, and there it was broken. In 1.8.0 all seems fine. Thanks.
Post Reply