Recall filter should stay on between two recalls

Brainstorm ideas of possible additions to the game. Read this before posting!

Moderators: Forum Moderators, Developers

Forum rules
Before posting a new idea, you must read the following:
Post Reply
ogr
Posts: 5
Joined: March 21st, 2018, 6:20 pm

Recall filter should stay on between two recalls

Post by ogr » March 21st, 2018, 7:25 pm

Hi everybody,

When you have a lot of units in your recall list, it might be a pain to find manually the unit you want to recall.

Hopefully, there is a filter feature that allow you to filter your units.
But...
If you want to recall let's say 5 units of the same type, you have to input their name every time in the recall filter. Which is annoying.

My idea is simple : once you input something in the recall filter box, it stays on if you recall a new unit. No need to type the same thing 5 times to recall the same units.

What do you think of that ?

User avatar
GunChleoc
Translator
Posts: 436
Joined: September 28th, 2012, 7:35 am
Contact:

Re: Recall filter should stay on between two recalls

Post by GunChleoc » March 30th, 2018, 8:44 am

Sounds good to me - maybe with a "Clear filter" button too, if we have the UI space.

Post Reply